Section Organogram

Section Details

Section Portfolio (CFY)

Downloads

S.#SectorForeign
Aid
LocalTotal
F.Aid + Local
CPOngoingNewTotal
1Agriculture6,0953217,2736268,22014,315
2Auqaf  563139702702
3Board of Revenue  1,5581131,6711,671
4Districts ADP   54,85754,85754,857
5DWSS10465,8221,0136,8816,891
6E & SE9,0314618,4882,63821,17230,203
7Energy & Power8,211502,5865903,22611,437
8Environment  40 4040
9Estab. & Admin.  27720297297
10Excise, Taxation  20610216216
11Finance3,2550190 1903,445
12Food2,10004461606062,706
13Forestry  3,1241023,2263,226
14Health2,20315617,2734,75222,18124,384
15Higher Education  7,6071,3668,9738,973
16Home44204,042754,1174,559
17Housing  200 200200
18Industries1,203112,5697633,3434,546
19Information  125152277277
20Labour541007110181235
21Law & Justice  1,2521001,3521,352
22Local Government4,6498602,6179944,4719,120
23Mines & Minerals  35070420420
24Multi-Sectoral Dev.15,45741010,4663,49014,36729,824
25Population Welfare6490182 182831
26Relief and Rehab.464903,9075814,5785,042
27Roads13,78984222,9644,74628,55242,341
28Social Welfare50004572777341,234
29Special Initiatives  504,5654,6154,615
30Sports, Tourism1,205556,5667667,3878,592
31ST&IT2890270150420709
32Transport9,9911,605271501,92611,917
33Urban Development3,550255,5648826,47110,021
34Water2,8531,01613,90888215,80618,659
Total86,0005,634141,28284,941231,857317,857
Contact Us
Chief: 091-9210499

Email

ids@pndkp.gov.pk

Address

 Civil secretariat P&DD KP
Skip to content